IC Wolf (icwolf) wrote,
IC Wolf
icwolf

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Blech.

Cup ramen, I have decided, is quick and easy but also nasty. :P The cheddar cheese flavor cup I am currently eating is tastily flavored but the noodles are very gross-tasting. So I will be sticking with regular put-it-in-a-pot-and-boil-it ramen from now on. Packaged Lime Shrimp flavor FTW, bitches!! (Naruto, eat your heart out. ;P)

So I had two exams this morning in DSP and in Psych. Fortunately I didn't throw up like I usually do from nervousness before such exams... which is good because I had an antibiotic pill in my stomach. I think I rocked the DSP exam hardcore and just did OK on the Psych exam. Which doesn't really matter since we can drop an exam in that class anyway. So I'm in a good mood. :)

Also, last week was initiation week at PKT (which I hope will explain my disappearance during that time), and holy CRAP was it stressful. Had a huge DSP lab due that week and a full spectrum of homework, so it was a feat to get it all done. Fortunately I had no exams that week, so I didn't have to stress about that. The good news is, I'm a brother now! :D So it's all over, and I think it was VERY worth it all.

However, the Tuesday DURING that last week I went to the doctor about a cough and stuffy/runny nose that wouldn't go away, and it turned out to be a sinus infection. x.x So I'm on antibiotics, AGAIN. Fortunately after this shit is gone I should be completely back to normal healthwise. Boy, won't that be a relief. It's also good that GT pays for all these medicines I have to keep taking... w00t for taking advantage of student health fees!

Other than that, things are decently normal now... I'm going to head up on Wednesday AM to visit my parents for Thanksgiving and maybe (hopefully) come back down on Saturday afternoon to attend a party that my friend is having that night. Should be nice, as I will get to see vindicated497 for the first time in months. :)

Hmm hmmm hmmmmmmmm... I can't wait for this accursed semester to be over. Preferably without failing anything so I can go back to co-opping. I so miss working... putting in my 8 hours at the computer and then coming home and doing nothing/whatever. It will be bliss again. *glee* XD

Anyway, if I don't write again before/during the break, I hope everyone has a good Thanksgiving break... Have safe trips. Woof with you soon...

Tracks and a howl,

--IC Wolf
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments